Show Updates

Our busy work schedule during the summer of 2010 limited the number of shows we were able to attend
but we were extremely pleased with our placings at the shows that we did attend. We hope you agree!

2010 Show Winnings:

Bluff Country Fall Classic, Caledonia, MN (4 ring show)

MI Sugar Creek WM Xtrafly - 3X GCH, 1X RGCH, 2X BOB

MI Sugarcreek NT Wink - 1X GCH, 2X RGCH, 1X BOB

CH MI Sugarcreek C Widget - 1X BOB Champion Challenge

Avian Acres NAT Cassandra - 1X 1st place 2 year old milker, 1X RGCH

Avian Acres THG Flora - 3X 1st place 2 year old milker

Avian Acres LWS Wilma - 1X RGCH Jr. Doe

Avian Acres WVL Hope - 1X RGCH Jr. Doe, 1X GCH Jr. Doe (dry leg)

Avian Acres LKR Chorus Line - 2X RGCH Jr.

Avian Acres WNR Lily - 1X RGCH Jr.

Minnesota State Fair, St. Paul, MN

Avian Acres WNR Hope - 1X RGCH Jr.

2009 Show Winnings

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Assoc. Summer Show, Ladysmith, WI

MI Sugarcreek C Widget - 1X Res. GCH

Tobacco Creek Tt Wiggleworm - 1X Res. GCH

Avian Acres WVL Rhapsody - 1X Res. GCH Jr.

Mid-Minnesota Classic, Mora, MN

MI Sugarcreek C Widget - 1X Res. GCH

Rice County Fair, Fairbault, MN

Avian Acres WVL Harmony - 1X GCH Jr. (dry leg)

Avian Acres WVL Melody - 1x Res. GCH Jr.

CH AGS South Campus Temperance - 1X GCH, 1X Best of Breed

MI Sugarcreek 5C Expression - 1X Res. GCH

1st Place Junior Get of Sire -

1st Place Jr. Produce of Dam -

1st Place Sr. Produce of Dam -

1st Place Dam and Daughter -

1st Place Breeder's Trio -

1st Place Dairy Herd -

Scott County Fair, Jordan, MN

MI Sugarcreek WM Xtrafly - 1X GCH

MI Sugarcreek C Widget - 1X Res. GCH

CH AGS South Campus Temperance - 1X Best of Breed

1st Place  Dam and Daughter -

1st Place Senior Produce of Dam -

1st Place Dairy Herd -

Dakota County Fair, Farmington, MN

Tobacco Creek TT Wiggleworm - 1X GCH, 1X Best of Breed

MI Sugarcreek NT Wink - 1X Res. GCH

Avian Acres WNR Adele - 1X GCH Jr. (dry leg)

1st Place Junior Get of Sire -

1st Place Junior Produce of Dam -

1st Place Dam and Daughter -

1st Place Senior Produce of Dam -

1st Place Breeder's Trio -

1st Place Dairy Herd -

2008 Show Winnings
 

Mid-Minnesota Classic, Mora, MN

CH AGS South Campus Temperance - 1X Res. GCH, 1X GCH, 1X Best of Breed

Dakota County Fair, Farmington, MN

Tabacco Creek TT Wiggleworm - 1X GCH, 1X Best of Breed

MI Sugarcreek C Widget - 1X Res. GCH

Avian Acres WVL Selene - 1X GCH Jr. (dry leg)

Avian Acres APO Ebonee - 1X Res. GCH Jr.

Minnesota State Fair

MI Sugarcreek MT Sweet Treat - 1X GCH, 1X Best of Breed, Best Udder in Class, Best Udder of Breed

Avian Acres UFO Cirina - 1X RGCH, Best Udder in Class

Avian Acres Nat Cassandra - 1X Res. GCH Jr.

CH AGS Sugar Creek RB Valentine - Best Udder in Class

CH AGS South Campus Temperance - Best Udder in Class

1st Place Dairy Herd (Treat, Temperance, Valentine & Cirina)

1st Place Produce of Dam (Treat & Temperance)

2nd Place Dam and Daughter ( Temperance & Cassandra)

Bluff Country Fall Classic, Caledonia, MN

MI Sugarcreek C Widget - 1X GCH

CH AGS South Campus Temperance - 1X GCH

Tobacco Creek TT Wiggleworm - 1X Res. GCH

AGS Sugar Creek RB Very Sweet - 1X Res. GCH

Avian Acres APO Ebonee - 1X Res. GCH Jr.

Updated on 12/17/2010

Home Champions Senior Does Yearlings Junior Does Senior Bucks Junior Bucks Kids & Kidding Show Updates Kidding Schedule Reference Animals For Sale Sales Info Farm Photos